/shop.html/breeders-list.html/advertising.html/links-to-other-sites.html/main_page.html/ccba_committee.html/presidents-awards.html/ccba_all_colour_show.html/chairman-of-judges-news.html/show-news.html/c_c_b_a_zones.html/ccba-in-europe.html/show-standards-and-rules.html/ccba-judges.html/official_showcage.html/com-omj-news-updates.html/breaking-news.html/membership_details.html/lipochrome_canaries.html/melanin_canaries.html/c_c_b_a_patronage.html/ask_the_experts.html/birds-wanted.html/ccba-compensation-scheme.html/photo-gallery.html
ALL COLOUR SHOW 2018
1 Best Champion Lipochrome Exhibit A. FOSTER
2 Best Champion Non Intensive Red D. WHITE
3 Best Champion Intensive Red A. FOSTER
4 Best Champion Opposite Sex S. FLOYD
5 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Clear D. WHITE
6 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ticked A. FOSTER
7 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Variegated S. SOUTHWICK
8 Best Champion  Intensive Red Clear A. FOSTER
9 Best Champion Intensive Red Ticked A. FOSTER
10 Best Champion Intensive Red Variegated GRAYDON & MITCHELL
11 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ivory GRAYDON & MITCHELL
12 Best Champion Intensive Red Ivory S. KEARNS
13 Best Champion Mosaic R. EDWARDS
14 Best Champion Yellow Ivory R. EDWARDS
15 Best Champion Yellow C. DRIVER
16 Best Champion Recessive White S. MOLONEY
17 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear C. DRIVER
18 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd G. DALLIMORE
19 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var.  
20 Best Novice Lipochrome Exhibit S. WAYTE
21 Best Novice Non Intensive Red D. BEED
22 Best Novice Intensive Red ROBERTS & CASHMORE
23 Best Novice Opposite Sex S. WAYTE
24 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Clear  
25 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ticked  
26 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Variegated D. BEED
27 Best Novice  Intensive Red Clear ROBERTS & CASHMORE
28 Best Novice Intensive Red Ticked ROBERTS & CASHMORE
29 Best Novice Intensive Red Variegated J. MARTIN
30 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ivory J. MARTIN
31 Best Novice Intensive Red Ivory R. LEWIS
32 Best Novice Mosaic J. ZANET
33 Best Novice Yellow Ivory P. BROOKS
34 Best Novice Yellow S. BAGGS
35 Best Novice Recessive White S. WAYTE
36 Best Nov. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear S. WAYTE
37 Best Nov. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd S. BAGGS
38 Best Nov. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var. P. BROOKS
39 Best Champion Melanin Section Exhibit CAMPBELL & THOMPSON
40 Best Champion Red Melanin CAMPBELL & THOMPSON
41 Best Champion Red Ivory Melanin G. MCVAY
42 Best Champion Yellow Melanin R. BRADDOCK
43 Best Champion White Melanin G. LEWIS
44 Best Champion Classic Black R. RODGERS
45 Best Champion Classic Brown CAMPBELL & THOMPSON
46 Best Champion Classic Agate BRIGHT & LUFF
47 Best Champion Classic Isabel P.FINN
48 Best Champion Pastel R & K MILLS
49 Best Champion Opal G. LEWIS
50 Best Champion Phaeo G. PHILPOT
51 Best Champion Satinette P. FINN
52 Best Champion Topaz GBR WALKER
53 Best Champion Eumo S. MEREDITH
54 Best Champion Onyx R. SCURATI
55 Best Champion Cobalt R.RODGERS
56 Best Champion Jaspe R. SCURATI
57 Best Champion Mogno S. MEREDITH
58 Best Novice Melanin Section Exhibit S. WAYTE
59 Best Novice Red Melanin S. WAYTE
60 Best Novice Red Ivory Melanin S. WAYTE
61 Best Novice Yellow Melanin S. WAYTE
62 Best Novice White Melanin S. WAYTE
63 Best Novice Classic Black S. WAYTE
64 Best Novice Classic Brown  
65 Best Novice Classic Agate P. BROOKS
66 Best Novice Classic Isabel  
67 Best Novice Pastel S. WAYTE
68 Best Novice Opal P. BROOKS
69 Best Novice Phaeo R. LEWIS
70 Best Novice Satinette  
71 Best Novice Topaz S. WAYTE
72 Best Novice Eumo  
73 Best Novice Onyx  
74 Best Novice Cobalt  
75 Best Novice Jaspe  
76 Best Novice Mogno S. WAYTE
77 Best Hybrid F1,F2 or F3 (Ch. Or Nov.) P. FINN
78 Best Any Other Col. Hybrid (Ch. Or Nov.)  
79 Best Junior Exhibit K. LEWIS
80 2nd. Best Junior Exhibit K. LEWIS
81 ZONE TEAM WEST MIDLANDS ZONE
82 Best Champion Lipochrome Nominated CYOB A. FOSTER
83 Best Champion Melanin Nominated CYOB CAMPBELL & THOMPSON
84 Best Novice Lipochrome Nominated CYOB S. WAYTE
85 Best Novice Melanin Nominated CYOB S. WAYTE
86 Best Junior Exhibit CYOB K. LEWIS
87 Best Team of 3 Champion Lipochrome Section P. DAVEY
88 Best Team of 3 Champion Melanin Section BRIGHT & LUFF
89 Best Team of 3 Novice Lipochrome Section  
90 Best Team of 3 Novice Melanin Section R. LEWIS
91 Best Junior Exhibit  -  Mrs L.Logan K. LEWIS
92 Best 1st Year Exhibitors Exhibit   -  Mrs L.Logan D. BEED




















CCBA 45th Platinum All Colour Show 2017  
         
1 Best Champion Lipochrome Exhibit B. Gillen 39 7
2 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Mr & Mrs. I. Chapman 21 2
3 Best Champion Intensive Red A. Foster 3 10
4 Best Champion Opposite Sex A. Foster 5 2
5 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Clear Mr & Mrs. I. Chapman 21 2
6 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ticked A. Foster 27 4
7 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Variegated Mr & Mrs. I. Chapman 33 2
8 Best Champion  Intensive Red Clear A. Foster 3 10
9 Best Champion Intensive Red Ticked A. Foster 9 4
10 Best Champion Intensive Red Variegated Mr & Mrs. I. Chapman 15 4
11 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ivory B. Gillen 57 3
12 Best Champion Intensive Red Ivory B. Gillen 39 7
13 Best Champion Mosaic Campell & Thompson 85 7
14 Best Champion Yellow Ivory D. Edwards 77 1
15 Best Champion Yellow C. Driver 75 2
16 Best Champion Recessive White S. Maloney 97 3
17 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear B. Gillen 39 7
18 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd G. Marvell 45 3
19 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var. S. Maloney 51 6
20 Best Novice Lipochrome Exhibit D. Wheatley 60 1
21 Best Novice Non Intensive Red S. Kearns 22 7
22 Best Novice Intensive Red M. Higginson 6 2
23 Best Novice Opposite Sex M. Higginson 10 1
24 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Clear S. Kearns 22 7
25 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ticked M. Higginson 28 1
26 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Variegated S. Kearns 34 2
27 Best Novice  Intensive Red Clear M. Higginson 6 2
28 Best Novice Intensive Red Ticked M. Higginson 10 1
29 Best Novice Intensive Red Variegated M. Higginson 16 3
30 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ivory D. Wheatley 60 1
31 Best Novice Intensive Red Ivory D. Wheatley 40 2
32 Best Novice Mosaic S. Wayte 96 1
33 Best Novice Yellow Ivory R & K Mills 80 2
34 Best Novice Yellow P. Brooks 74 1
35 Best Novice Recessive White P. Brooks 98 4
36 Best Nov. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear D. Wheatley 60 1
37 Best Nov. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd S. Kearns 48 1
38 Best Nov. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var. N/A N/A  
39 Best Champion Melanin Section Exhibit S. Lines 335 3
40 Best Champion Red Melanin R. Rodgers 105 1
41 Best Champion Red Ivory Melanin S. Southwick 187 3
42 Best Champion Yellow Melanin S. Lines 335 3
43 Best Champion White Melanin GBR Walker 181 4
44 Best Champion Classic Black R. Rodgers 105 1
45 Best Champion Classic Brown M. Burke 147 6
46 Best Champion Classic Agate GBR Walker 181 4
47 Best Champion Classic Isabel M. Burke 183 5
48 Best Champion Pastel Bright & Luff 225 1
49 Best Champion Opal G. Lewis 273 1
50 Best Champion Phaeo R. Wolverson 303 5
51 Best Champion Satinette C. Purcell 321 1
52 Best Champion Topaz S. Lines 335 3
53 Best Champion Eumo S. Meredith 339 1
54 Best Champion Onyx Mr & Mrs R. Scurati 353 3
55 Best Champion Cobalt Mr & Mrs R. Scurati 369 1
56 Best Champion Jaspe Mr & Mrs R. Scurati 373 1
57 Best Champion Mogno S. Meredith 375 1
58 Best Novice Melanin Section Exhibit S. Wayte 122 1
59 Best Novice Red Melanin S. Kearns 356 1
60 Best Novice Red Ivory Melanin S. Wayte 122 1
61 Best Novice Yellow Melanin R. Lewis 238 2
62 Best Novice White Melanin R. Lewis 288 2
63 Best Novice Classic Black S. Wayte 122 1
64 Best Novice Classic Brown R. Lewis 148 1
65 Best Novice Classic Agate Roberts & Cashmore 164 2
66 Best Novice Classic Isabel K. Crannage 186 1
67 Best Novice Pastel R. Lewis 238 2
68 Best Novice Opal R. Lewis 288 2
69 Best Novice Phaeo R. Lewis 300 1
70 Best Novice Satinette R & K Mills 328 1
71 Best Novice Topaz S. Wayte 338 1
72 Best Novice Eumo N/A    
73 Best Novice Onyx S. Wayte 352 1
74 Best Novice Cobalt S. Kearns 356 1
75 Best Novice Jaspe N/A    
76 Best Novice Mogno S. Wayte 378 1
77 Best Hybrid F1,F2 or F3 (Ch. Or Nov.) N/A    
78 Best Any Other Col. Hybrid (Ch. Or Nov.) P. Finn 385 1
79 Best Junior Exhibit Master K. Lewis 392 1
80 2nd. Best Junior Exhibit Master K. Lewis 393 3
81 ZONE TEAM      
82 Best Champion Lipochrome Nominated CYOB A. Foster 3 10
83 Best Champion Melanin Nominated CYOB S. Lines 335 3
84 Best Novice Lipochrome Nominated CYOB D.Wheatley 60 1
85 Best Novice Melanin Nominated CYOB S. Wayte 122 1
86 Best Junior Exhibit CYOB Master K. Lewis 392 1
87 Best Team of 3 Champion Lipochrome Section R. Edwards 400 1,2,3
88 Best Team of 3 Champion Melanin Section Bright & Luff 401 1,2,3
89 Best Team of 3 Novice Lipochrome Section N/A N/A  
90 Best Team of 3 Novice Melanin Section R. Lewis 403 1,2,3
91 Best Junior Exhibit  -  Mrs L.Logan Master K. Lewis 392 1
92 Best 1st Year Exhibitors Exhibit   -  Mrs L.Logan J. Martin    




The 44th All Colour Show, The Mike Vokes Commerative Show
  1. 1Best Champion  Lipochrome Exhibit                                                 A.FOSTER
    2Best Champion Non Intensive Red                                                   A.FOSTER
    3Best Champion Intensive Red                                                           A. FOSTER
    4Best Champion Opposite Sex                                                          S.MOLONEY
    5Best Champion Non  Intensive Red Clear                                   A.FOSTER
    6Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ticked                               N.KEYS
    7Best Champion Non Intensive Red Variegated                        A.FOSTER
    8Best Champion  Intensive Red Clear                                       MR & MRS I CHAPMAN
    9Best Champion Intensive Red Ticked                                      A. FOSTER
    10Best Champion  Intensive Red Variegated                              A. FOSTER
    11Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ivory                             S.MEREDITH
    12Best Champion Intensive Red Ivory                                    A.FOSTER
    13Best Champion Mosaic                                                      D.MERCER
    14Best Champion Yellow Ivory                                                     G. YOUNG
    15Best Champion Yellow                                                             C.DRIVER
    16Best Champion Recessive White                                             S.MOLONEY
    17Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear                S.MEREDITH
    18Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd                   S.MOLONEY
    19Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var.                           A.FOSTER
    20Best Novice Lipochrome Exhibit                                              D.WHEATLEY
    21Best Novice Non Intensive Red                                      D.WHEATLEY
    22Best Novice Intensive Red                                              D.POXON
    23Best Novice Opposite Sex                                               D.POXON
    24Best Novice Non Intensive Red Clear                              D.WHEATLEY
    25Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ticked                                   M.HIGGINSON
    26Best Novice Non Intensive Red Variegated                            R.PATTINSON
    27Best Novice   Intensive Red Clear                                    D.WHEATLEY
    28Best Novice Intensive Red Ticked                                      N/A  
    29Best Novice Intensive Red Variegated                            D.POXON
    30Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ivory                              M.HIGGINSON
    31Best Novice Intensive Red Ivory                                      D.POXON
    32Best Novice Mosaic                                                     P.BROOKS
    33Best Novice Yellow Ivory                                            N/A
    34Best Novice Yellow                                                     N/A
    35Best Novice Recessive White                                     P.BROOKS
    36Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear                    M.HIGGINSON
    37 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd                         N/A      
    38Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var.                               D.POXON
    39Best Champion  Melanin Section Exhibit                                I.WARD
    40Best Champion Red Melanin                                                 M.BURKE
    41Best Champion Red Ivory Melanin                                        G.McVAY
    42Best Champion Yellow Melanin                                             C.PURCELL
    43Best Champion White Melanin                                             I.WARD
    44Best Champion Classic Black                                     . R.BRADDOCK
    45Best Champion Classic Brown                                   M.BURKE
    46Best Champion Classic Agate                                    G.McVAY
    47Best Champion Classic Isabel                                      S.SOUTHWICK
    48Best Champion Pastel                                                 BRIGHT & LUFF
    49Best Champion Opal                                                   BRIGHT & LUFF
    50Best Champion Phaeo                                                R.WOLVERSON
    51Best Champion Satinette                                            C.PURCELL
    52Best Champion Topaz                                                I.WARD
    53Best Champion Eumo                                                   C.ADDIS
    54Best Champion Onyx                                                           G.PHILLPOT
    55Best Champion Cobalt                                                         GBRWALKER
    56Best Champion Jaspe                                                          H.M.VOKES
    57Best Novice Melanin Section Exhibit                                   S.WAYTE
    58Best Novice Red Melanin                                                    S.WAYTE
    59Best Novice Red Ivory Melanin                                           N/A
    60Best Novice Yellow Melanin                                           P. BROOKS
    61Best Novice White Melanin                                           R. LEWIS
    62Best Novice Classic Black                                            S.WAYTE
    63Best Novice Classic Brown                                          R. LEWIS
    64Best Novice Classic Agate                                           S. WAYTE
    65Best Novice Classic Isabel                                           M. HIGGINSON
    66Best Novice Pastel                                                       K.CRANNAGE
    67Best Novice Opal                                                         P. BROOKS
    68Best Novice lno                                                             R. LEWIS
    69Best Novice Satinette                                                     S.WAYTE
    70Best Novice Topaz                                                         S.WAYTE
    71Best Novice Eumo                                                              N/A
    72Best Novice Onyx                                                            N/A        
    73Best Novice Cobalt                                                          N/A
    74Best Novice Jaspe                                                              N/A        
    75Best Hybrid Fl,F2 or F3 (Ch. Or Nov.)                             D.WHITE
    76Best Any Other Col. Hybrid (Ch. Or Nov.)                                    N/A        
    77Best Junior Exhibit                                                            K.LEWIS
    782nd. Best Junior Exhibit                                     K.LEWIS
    79ZONE TEAM                                                                HOME COUNTIES
    80Best Champion Lipochrome Nominated CYOB                  A.FOSTER
    81Best Champion Melanin Nominated CYOB                        M.BURKE
    82Best Novice Lipochrome Nominated CYOB          D.POXON
    83Best Novice Melanin Nominated CYOB                 
    84Best Junior Exhibit CYOB                                                                   K.LEWIS
    85Best Team of 3 Champion Lipochrome Section                  A.CONSTANTINE
    86Best Team of 3 Champion Melanin Section                        GBR. WALKER
    87Best Team of 3 Novice Lipochrome Section                          N/A       
    88Best Team of 3 Novice Melanin Section                                N/A      
    89Best Junior Exhibit (Mrs. L. Logan Award)                         K.LEWIS
    90Best First Year Exhibitor (Mrs. L. Logan Award)                
     


       43nd C.C.B.A. ALL COLOUR SHOW

"THE CHARLES WOOLLEY COMMEMORATIVE SHOW"





1 Best Champion  Lipochrome Exhibit                                                 D&A MASON
2 Best Champion Non Intensive Red                                                   D&A MASON
3 Best Champion Intensive Red                                                           A. FOSTER
4 Best Champion Opposite Sex                                                          A. FOSTER
5 Best Champion Non  Intensive Red Clear                                   D&A MASON
6 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ticked                               JS HUGHES
7 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Variegated                         A.CASE
8 Best Champion  Intensive Red Clear                                       A. FOSTER
9 Best Champion Intensive Red Ticked                                       A. FOSTER
10 Best Champion  Intensive Red Variegated                               A. FOSTER
11 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ivory                             JS HUGHES
12 Best Champion Intensive Red Ivory                                     D.WALLAS
13 Best Champion Mosaic                                                       R. TIAH
14 Best Champion Yellow Ivory                                                     G. YOUNG
15 Best Champion Yellow                                                             H. COOPER
16 Best Champion Recessive White                                             H.COOPER
17 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear                 D. WALLAS
18 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd                   D. WALLAS
19 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var.                           J. BOTT
20 Best Novice Lipochrome Exhibit                                               R. RODGERS
21 Best Novice Non Intensive Red                                       G.MINNETTE
22 Best Novice Intensive Red                                               R. RODGERS
23 Best Novice Opposite Sex                                               R. RHODES
24 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Clear                               K. HARDY
25 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ticked                                    G. MINNETTE
26 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Variegated                            K. OAKLEY
27 Best Novice   Intensive Red Clear                                     R. RODGERS
28 Best Novice Intensive Red Ticked                                      N/A  
29 Best Novice Intensive Red Variegated                             K. HARDY
30 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ivory                               G.MINNETTE
31 Best Novice Intensive Red Ivory                                       G. MINNETTE
32 Best Novice Mosaic                                                     R. MILLS
33 Best Novice Yellow Ivory                                             D. EDWARDS
34 Best Novice Yellow                                                     D. EDWARDS
35 Best Novice Recessive White                                     R. DISTEFANO
36 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear                    N/A      
37  Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd                         N/A      
38 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var.                                N/A      
39 Best Champion  Melanin Section Exhibit                                 R. TIAH
40 Best Champion Red Melanin                                                 R.TIAH
41 Best Champion Red Ivory Melanin                                         S.SOUTHWICK
42 Best Champion Yellow Melanin                                             S.BUNNETT
43 Best Champion White Melanin                                             GBRWALKER
44 Best Champion Classic Black                                     . Mrs. A. VOKES
45 Best Champion Classic Brown                                   R. TIAH
46 Best Champion Classic Agate                                     S. SOUTHWICK
47 Best Champion Classic Isabel                                       S. SOUTHWICK
48 Best Champion Pastel                                                 P. BRIGHT
49 Best Champion Opal                                                   S. BUNNETT
50 Best Champion Phaeo                                                 G. PHILPOT
51 Best Champion Satinette                                             I. WARD
52 Best Champion Topaz                                                 GBR. WALKER
53 Best Champion Eumo                                                   N/A  
54 Best Champion Onyx                                                           G. MARVELL
55 Best Champion Cobalt                                                         GBRWALKER
56 Best Champion Jaspe                                                           HM VOKES
57 Best Novice Melanin Section Exhibit                                   P.BROOKS
58 Best Novice Red Melanin                                                     R. RODGERS
59 Best Novice Red Ivory Melanin                                           R. LEWIS
60 Best Novice Yellow Melanin                                           P. BROOKS
61 Best Novice White Melanin                                           G. LEWIS
62 Best Novice Classic Black                                             R. RODGERS
63 Best Novice Classic Brown                                           R. LEWIS
64 Best Novice Classic Agate                                           S. WAYTE
65 Best Novice Classic Isabel                                           M. HIGGINSON
66 Best Novice Pastel                                                       R. LEWIS
67 Best Novice Opal                                                         P. BROOKS
68 Best Novice lno                                                             R. LEWIS
69 Best Novice Satinette                                                     R. RODGERS
70 Best Novice Topaz                                                         R. MILLS
71 Best Novice Eumo                                                               G LEWIS        
72 Best Novice Onyx                                                             N/A        
73 Best Novice Cobalt                                                          R. RODGERS
74 Best Novice Jaspe                                                               N/A        
75 Best Hybrid Fl,F2 or F3 (Ch. Or Nov.)                             I. TURNER
76 Best Any Other Col. Hybrid (Ch. Or Nov.)                                     N/A        
77 Best Junior Exhibit                                                             Master J. RAMSEY
78 2nd. Best Junior Exhibit                                       master J. RAMSEY
79 ZONE TEAM                                                                 N E&CUMBRIA
80 Best Champion Lipochrome Nominated CYOB                   D&A MASON
81 Best Champion Melanin Nominated CYOB                         R.TIAH
82 Best Novice Lipochrome Nominated CYOB           R.RODGERS
83 Best Novice Melanin Nominated CYOB                 P.BROOKS
84 Best Junior Exhibit CYOB                                                                   N/A      
85 Best Team of 3 Champion Lipochrome Section                   A.CONSTANTINE
86 Best Team of 3 Champion Melanin Section                         S.BUNNETT
87 Best Team of 3 Novice Lipochrome Section                          N/A      
88 Best Team of 3 Novice Melanin Section                                N/A      
89 Best Junior Exhibit (Mrs. L. Logan Award)                         Master J.RAMSEY
90 Best First Year Exhibitor (Mrs. L. Logan Award)                 P. BROOKS



Hill & Foster , Non Intensive Red Varigated Cock

42nd C.C.B.A. ALL COLOUR SHOW

42st Anniversary Show

John Wilmott School

The "Ken Shelton" Commemorative Show

Reddicap Heath Road,

Sutton Coldfield, B75 5DY.

SATURDAY 15th and SUNDAY 16th NOVEMBER 2014
Sponsored by  SUPAPETS

 

 
1 Best Champion Lipochrome Exhibit S. MALONEY
2 Best Champion Opposite Sex CAMPBELL & THOMPSON
3 Best Champion Non Intensive Red S. MALONEY
4 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Clear S. MALONEY
5 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ticked KELLY & McGREGOR
6 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Variegated MR & MRS CHAPMAN
7 Best Champion Intensive Red CAMPBELL & THOMPSON
8 Best Champion  Intensive Red Clear CAMPBELL & THOMPSON
9 Best Champion Intensive Red Ticked R. MITCHELL
10 Best Champion Intensive Red Variegated N. KEYS
11 Best Champion Non Intensive Red Ivory D. WALLAS
12 Best Champion Intensive Red Ivory B. GILLEN
13 Best Champion Mosaic R. LOVETT
14 Best Champion Yellow Ivory A. BOWES
15 Best Champion Yellow G. MARVELL
16 Best Champion Recessive White H. COOPER
17 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear A. BOWES
18 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd D. WALLAS
19 Best Ch. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var. J. BOTT
20 Best Novice Lipochrome Exhibit R. RODGERS
21 Best Novice Opposite Sex D. SIM
22 Best Novice Non Intensive Red R. RODGERS
23 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Clear R. RODGERS
24 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ticked R. RODGERS
25 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Variegated K. OAKLEY
26 Best Novice Intensive Red R. RODGERS
27 Best Novice  Intensive Red Clear R. RODGERS
28 Best Novice Intensive Red Ticked N/A
29 Best Novice Intensive Red Variegated K. OAKLEY
30 Best Novice Non Intensive Red Ivory J. HUGHES
31 Best Novice Intensive Red Ivory J. HUGHES
32 Best Novice Mosaic R. BRADDOCK
33 Best Novice Yellow Ivory D. EDWARDS
34 Best Novice Yellow D. EDWARDS
35 Best Novice Recessive White D. McNAMARA
36 Best Nov. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Clear D. McNAMARA
37 Best Nov. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv, Rec. Wh or Mos.Tkd N/A
38 Best Nov. Red Iv, Yel, Yel Iv or Rec. Wh Var. N/A
39 Best Champion Melanin Section Exhibit M. BURKE
40 Best Champion Red Melanin M. BURKE
41 Best Champion Red Ivory Melanin E. CEFAI
42 Best Champion Yellow Melanin C. PURCELL
43 Best Champion White Melanin D. GILLAN
44 Best Champion Classic Black M. BURKE
45 Best Champion Classic Brown A. VOKES
46 Best Champion Classic Agate M. BURKE
47 Best Champion Classic Isabel H. M. VOKES
48 Best Champion Pastel S. BUNNETT
49 Best Champion Opal D. GILLAN
50 Best Champion Phaeo G. PHILPOT
51 Best Champion Satinette C. PURCELL
52 Best Champion Topaz S. LINES
53 Best Champion Eumo C. ADDIS
54 Best Champion Onyx N/A
55 Best Champion Cobalt P. FINN
56 Best Novice Melanin Section Exhibit R. RODGERS
57 Best Novice Red Melanin R. RODGERS
58 Best Novice Red Ivory Melanin N. CROWSON
59 Best Novice Yellow Melanin D. McNAMARA
60 Best Novice White Melanin A. WOOD
61 Best Novice Classic Black R. RODGERS
62 Best Novice Classic Brown N. CROWSON
63 Best Novice Classic Agate D. McNAMARA
64 Best Novice Classic Isabel N. CROWSON
65 Best Novice Pastel G LEWIS
66 Best Novice Opal A. WOOD
67 Best Novice Phaeo G. LEWIS
68 Best Novice Satinette N. CROWSON
69 Best Novice Topaz R. BRADDOCK
70 Best Novice Eumo G LEWIS
71L Best Novice Onyx N/A
72 Best Novice Cobalt R. RODGERS
73 Best Hybrid F1,F2 or F3 (Ch. Or Nov.) R. COSTELLO
74 Best Any Other Col. Hybrid (Ch. Or Nov.) R. COSTELLO
75 Best Junior Exhibit K. JONES
76 2nd. Best Junior Exhibit K. JONES
77 ZONE TEAM HOME COUNTIES A
78 Best Champion Lipochrome Nominated CYOB S. MALONEY
79 Best Champion Melanin Nominated CYOB M. BURKE
80 Best Novice Lipochrome Nominated CYOB R. RODGERS
81 Best Novice Melanin Nominated CYOB R. RODGERS
82 Best Junior Exhibit CYOB JAMES RAMSEY
83 Best Team of 3 Champion Lipochrome Section R. EDWARDS
84 Best Team of 3 Novice Lipochrome Section N/A
85 Best Team of 3 Champion Melanin Section R. EDWARDS
86 Best Team of 3 Novice Melanin Section N/A
87 Best First Year Exhibitor H. COOPER